Cross Country Carnivals

School Cross Country

Location: Raymond Terrace Little Athletics Field.

Course: Raymond Terrace Park Run Course - Starting & finishing on the Little Athletics Field.

Thank you to Vo2 Performace for timing our carnival

View all students running times – Click Here

2018 Age Champions:

Primary

Girls: 8Y Matilda Hanlon / 9Y Sally Morgan / 10Y Miriam Serret / 11Y Ivy Hanlon / 12Y Charley Hirschausen

Boys: 8Y Iestyn Rush / 9Y Benjamin Vetter / 10Y Robert Cook / 11Y Joshua Lee / 12Y Divan Bezuidenhout & Izac Lavender

Secondary:

Girls: 12Y Tiarna Chester / 13Y Scarlett Vetter / 14Y Alana Pisch / 15Y Grace Gray / 16Y Madeleine Gallaway / 17Y Abigail Hall / 18Y Rebecca Standing

Boys: 12Y William Ireland / 13Y Matthew Serret / 14Y Aaron Pilcher / 15Y Elijah Walter / 16Y Jay Scholes-Delmege / 17Y Jarod Gurr / 18Y Joshua Serret

School Cross Country 2018

  • Primary & Secondary - Friday 13th April

Cross Country House Champions

Combined Primary & Secondary 2018
  • Hunter - 317
  • Williams - 313
  • Allyn - 304
  • Paterson - 282

CSSA Cross Country

Location: Sydney International Equestrian Centre

CSSA Cross Country information - Click Here

MCS CSSA Team

Primary

Girls: Matilda Hanlon, Ebony Serret, Sally Morgan, Angel Gray, Miriam Serret, Tareisha Ross, Sophie Wylie, Ahmani Jedniuk, Ivy Hanlon, Ashleigh Vetter, Matilda Davis, Makadee Leech, Charley Hirschausen, Emily Gallaway, Chloe Burford, Hosanna Gray

Boys: Benjamin Vetter, Harrison Atkins, Jack Macdonald, Max Wall, Robert Cook, Harry Leggatt, Dylan Kruger, Tiger Poolkerd, Joshua Lee, Schon Casey, Nicholas Vichie, Lucas Caines, Izac Lavender, Divan Bezuidenhout, Ethan Henderson, Ryder Egloff

Secondary

Girls: Tiarna Chester, Emma Craddock, Isabella Moxey, Keira McGregor, Scarlett Vetter, Korie Connor, Skye McHugh, Olivia Vanderkroft, Alana Pisch, Poppy Verhaar, Kenya Brown, Tahlia Munro, Grace Gray, Lola Green, Lisa Green, Windjana Chester, Madeleine Gallaway, Ashley Craddock, Lucy Knight, Jennifer Lowe, Abigail Hall, Jessica Mortimer, Kimberley Osborne, Laney Dodd, Rebecca Standing, Giselle Munday, Monica Moore

Boys: William Ireland, Max Hoogland, Anthony Abdullah, Aaron Gurr, Matthew Serret, Jobe Hirschausen, Wylie Wolter, William Cook, Aaron Pilcher, Cooper Walton, Liam Eade, Wezley Pickin, Elijah Walter, Blake Morgan, Reuben Blatch, Ethan Weatherley, Jay Scholes-Delmege, Zachary Serret, Daniel Howarth, Matthew Archer, Jarod Gurr, Zane Munro, Mason Witenden, Dylan Delaporte, Joshua Serret, Llewelyn O'Dwyer, Kane Broadhead, Matthew Mickle

CSSA State Cross Country

  • Primary & Secondary - Friday 1st June